Sports - Wethersfield-Annawan
View All
Annawan Wethersfield Cross Country Invitational Results

2019 Annawan-Wethersfield Titan 
Cross Country Invitational
Dunes Golf Course, Kewanee, IL
Tuesday, September 3, 2019


GIRLS TEAM SCORES

 

1)   36  Geneseo Maple Leafs
2)   64  Stark County Rebels
3)   68  Galesburg Streaks
4)   74  Orion Chargers
5) 105  Ridgewood Spartans
6) 168  Rockridge Rockets

 

STARK COUNTY REBELS

 4  Olivia Frail Sr              21:34.8
17  Trinity Shimmin Jr       23:21.1
20  Paige Rewerts Fr       23:36.0
21  Alyssa Dyken Jr          23:41.4 
22  Lena Becker Jr           23:49.1
34  Sarah Fairfield Jr        27:14.5

 

RIDGEWOOD SPARTANS

11  Kendra Downing Fr        22:34.9
29  Lauren Anderson Jr       25:44.5
31  Brooklyn Humphrey Fr    26:34.3 
36  Anna Paul Jr                  27:36.1
38  Ruth Losey Fr               27:49.0 
50  Cassie Mayer So          29:36.0
62  Jacklyn Bowles Jr         32:31.1

 

PRINCEVILLE PRINCES

 7  Sorin Hilsabeck Sr        22:00.5 
10  Kyra Hilsabeck Fr        22:15.9
18  Carrie Gill Jr                23:30.2
58  Bri Olshawsky So        30:31.3

 

ANNAWAN-WETHERSFIELD TITANS

 3  Crystal Musgrave So    21:28.4
67  Riley DeMay So           35:56.7

MID COUNTY COUGARS

41  Abigail Lee So             28:12.8
49  Clara Asplund Fr           29:21.4

 

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1)    28  Geneseo Maple Leafs
2)    68  Sherrard Tigers
3)  133  Orion Chargers
4)  134  Ridgewood Spartans
5)  135  Mercer County Golden Eagles
6)  143  Rockridge Rockets
7)  144  Princeville Princes
8)  159  Annawan Wethersfield  Titans
9)  210  Mid-County Cougars

 

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

RIDGEWOOD SPARTANS

 12  Nick Janson Jr               18:22.3
 16  Caden Bowers Sr          19:06.6
 31  Keagan Hixson So         20:15.9 
 66  Lukas Maness So          22:30.2
 72  Benny Melow Sr             22:44.9
 83  Matt Vanhyfte So           23:48.0
 94  Andrew Eberts Sr          25:27.6 
 95  Joe Keever Jr                25:38.0
 96  Grant Beck Fr                26:41.0
102  Jager Samuelson So     36:24.1 

 

PRINCEVILLE PRINCES

17  Noah Cokel Sr             19:10.3 
21  Nicholas Miller Jr         19:17.6
33  Luke Pipkins Fr            20:25.9
58  Jt Snyder Fr                 22:00.2
86  Eli Streitmatter So        24:20.2
91  Alex Delwiche Fr          24:45.4

 

ANNAWAN-WETHERSFIELD TITANS

14  Austin Earley Sr            18:52.8
22  Coy McKibbon Fr          19:18.0
49  Landon Smith So           21:24.5
76  Kashev Jaswal Jr          23:12.3
85  Zach Kulisek Jr              24:17.7

 

MID-COUNTY COUGARS

46  Eli Asplund Jr                21:22.6
47  Kale Campagna Jr        21:23.1
69  Adam Johnson Sr          22:42.4
70  Brenden Prine So          22:43.1
92  Isaac Robinson Sr         25:06.3

 

STARK COUNTY REBELS

18  Alex Welch So               19:10.8
34  Caden Daum Jr              20:31.7
61  Brett Browning Jr           22:08.1
74  Rilley Bowen Fr              22:55.4