Sports - Wethersfield-Annawan
View All
A & Titan Invitational Results Geneseo Wins

019 Annawan-Wethersfield Titan Invitational
                            Tuesday, September 3, 2019
                       Kewanee Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Geneseo High School                     
            2    4    5    7   10  (12) (26) =    28
         William Plumley, Justin Johnson, Colby Rapps, Isaac Kuster, Spencer
         Lindstrom, Neo Colter, Malakai Schaad
  2. Sherrard High School                    
            3    8   17   19   21  (31) (32) =    68
         Jacob Belha, Dayton Hauger, Ryder Roelf, Dylan Russell, Hayden
         Steagall, Noah Bradarich, Mike Gorey
  3. Orion High School                       
           20   22   25   30   36  (37) (39) =   133
         Allen Catour, Collin Meisenberg, Luciano Bradley, Kade Scharpman, Eli
         Kayser, Alec Noyd, Clayton Browning
  4. Ridgewood Coop                          
            9   13   23   43   46  (49) (55) =   134
         Nick Janson, Caden Bowers, Keagan Hixson, Lukas Maness, Benny Melow,
         Matt Vanhyfte, Andrew Eberts
  5. Mercer County                           
            6   18   28   41   42            =   135
         Riley Coulter, Derek Coulter, Braxton Kellett, Lucas Arnold, Blair
         Wilkerson
  6. Rockridge                               
            1   27   29   38   48  (52) (56) =   143
         Tyler Kibling, Daniel Begyn, Robert Bickle, James Edgington, Jack
         Redlinger, Christian Kilcoin, Luke Mast
  7. Princeville High School                 
           14   15   24   40   51  (53)      =   144
         Noah Cokel, Nicholas Miller, Luke Pipkins, Jt Snyder, Eli Streitmatter,
         Alex Delwiche
  8. Annawan Wethersfield                    
           11   16   35   47   50            =   159
         Austin Earley, Coy McKibbon, Landon Smith, Kashev Jaswal, Zach Kulisek
  9. Rowva-Galva (mid-County)                
           33   34   44   45   54            =   210
         Eli Asplund, Kale Campagna, Adam Johnson, Brenden Prine, Isaac
         Robinson

 

                    2019 Annawan-Wethersfield Titan Invitational
                            Tuesday, September 3, 2019
                       Kewanee Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  2160 Tyler Kibling           Rockridge                                SR    17:06.9  5:43 
    2    2  2067 William Plumley         Geneseo High School                      JR    17:09.0  5:43 
    3    3  2183 Jacob Belha             Sherrard High School                     JR    17:09.7  5:44 
    4       2212 Tommy Murray            Riverdale                                FR    17:38.9  5:53 
    5    4  2056 Justin Johnson          Geneseo High School                      SO    17:46.2  5:56 
    6    5  2068 Colby Rapps             Geneseo High School                      SR    17:48.7  5:57 
    7    6  2080 Riley Coulter           Mercer County                            SR    17:57.3  6:00 
    8    7  2058 Isaac Kuster            Geneseo High School                      SO    18:05.0  6:02 
    9    8  2192 Dayton Hauger           Sherrard High School                     JR    18:07.6  6:03 
   10       2029 Ben Cermak              Galesburg Hs                             JR    18:08.4  6:03 
   11       2092 Carlos Serratos         Monmouth Roseville                       SR    18:11.1  6:04 
   12    9  2142 Nick Janson             Ridgewood Coop                           JR    18:22.3  6:08 
   13   10  2060 Spencer Lindstrom       Geneseo High School                      SR    18:46.2  6:16 
   14   11  2010 Austin Earley           Annawan Wethersfield                     SR    18:52.8  6:18 
   15   12  2054 Neo Colter              Geneseo High School                      SR    19:02.2  6:21 
   16   13  2138 Caden Bowers            Ridgewood Coop                           SR    19:06.6  6:23 
   17   14  2120 Noah Cokel              Princeville High School                  SR    19:10.3  6:24 
   18       2210 Alex Welch              Stark County                             SO    19:10.8  6:24 
   19       2028 Alex Buchen             Galesburg Hs                             SO    19:11.2  6:24 
   20       2091 Joe Rivera              Monmouth Roseville                       SO    19:14.2  6:25 
   21   15  2123 Nicholas Miller         Princeville High School                  JR    19:17.6  6:26 
   22   16  2017 Coy McKibbon            Annawan Wethersfield                     FR    19:18.0  6:26 
   23   17  2194 Ryder Roelf             Sherrard High School                     SO    19:21.5  6:28 
   24   18  2079 Derek Coulter           Mercer County                            FR    19:32.0  6:31 
   25   19  2195 Dylan Russell           Sherrard High School                     SO    19:37.3  6:33 
   26       2213 Landis Musser           Riverdale                                FR    19:39.1  6:34 
   27       2030 Max Martinez            Galesburg Hs                             FR    19:44.9  6:35 
   28   20  2106 Allen Catour            Orion High School                        SO    19:49.0  6:37 
   29   21  2196 Hayden Steagall         Sherrard High School                     SO    20:01.1  6:41 
   30   22  2109 Collin Meisenberg       Orion High School                        JR    20:15.0  6:45 
   31   23  2141 Keagan Hixson           Ridgewood Coop                           SO    20:15.9  6:46 
   32       2211 Cameron Overton         Riverdale                                SO    20:21.5  6:48 
   33   24  2124 Luke Pipkins            Princeville High School                  FR    20:25.9  6:49 
   34       2208 Caden Daum              Stark County                             JR    20:31.7  6:51 
   35   25  2104 Luciano Bradley         Orion High School                        JR    20:39.5  6:54 
   36   26  2069 Malakai Schaad          Geneseo High School                      SO    20:41.7  6:54 
   37       2064 Bode Neff               Geneseo High School                      SO    20:42.3  6:55 
   38   27  2156 Daniel Begyn            Rockridge                                SR    20:45.4  6:56 
   39   28  2081 Braxton Kellett         Mercer County                            JR    20:51.9  6:58 
   40   29  2157 Robert Bickle           Rockridge                                SR    21:03.2  7:02 
   41       2053 Ricky Chavez            Geneseo High School                      JR    21:03.7  7:02 
   42   30  2114 Kade Scharpman          Orion High School                        SO    21:06.3  7:03 
   43       2048 Gavin Allison           Geneseo High School                      FR    21:16.4  7:06 
   44   31  2184 Noah Bradarich          Sherrard High School                     SO    21:17.5  7:06 
   45   32  2191 Mike Gorey              Sherrard High School                     JR    21:19.2  7:07 
   46   33  2168 Eli Asplund             Rowva-Galva (mid-County)                 JR    21:22.6  7:08 
   47   34  2169 Kale Campagna           Rowva-Galva (mid-County)                 JR    21:23.1  7:08 
   48       2070 Max Sottos              Geneseo High School                      SO    21:24.1  7:09 
   49   35  2018 Landon Smith            Annawan Wethersfield                     SO    21:24.5  7:09 
   50   36  2107 Eli Kayser              Orion High School                        JR    21:34.5  7:12 
   51       2187 Caden Colbrese          Sherrard High School                     JR    21:35.5  7:12 
   52   37  2113 Alec Noyd               Orion High School                        SO    21:46.0  7:16 
   53       2063 Hayes Murphy            Geneseo High School                      SR    21:52.9  7:18 
   54   38  2159 James Edgington         Rockridge                                JR    21:53.2  7:18 
   55       2059 Kyle Lievens            Geneseo High School                      SO    21:55.2  7:19 
   56   39  2105 Clayton Browning        Orion High School                        JR    21:55.7  7:19 
   57       2188 Wyatt Dochterman        Sherrard High School                     SO    21:59.5  7:20 
   58   40  2126 Jt Snyder               Princeville High School                  FR    22:00.2  7:21 
   59       2185 Adam Brimeyer           Sherrard High School                     SO    22:00.8  7:21 
   60       2090 Raymundo Francisco      Monmouth Roseville                       SO    22:07.8  7:23 
   61       2207 Brett Browning          Stark County                             JR    22:08.1  7:23 
   62   41  2078 Lucas Arnold            Mercer County                            FR    22:11.8  7:24 
   63       2062 Rafe Morrison           Geneseo High School                      JR    22:11.9  7:24 
   64       2051 Tanner Burgett          Geneseo High School                      JR    22:13.2  7:25 
   65   42  2083 Blair Wilkerson         Mercer County                            FR    22:17.4  7:26 
   66   43  2144 Lukas Maness            Ridgewood Coop                           SO    22:30.2  7:31 
   67       2020 David Gaylord           Biggsville West Central                  SR    22:34.3  7:32 
   68       2057 Connor Knowles          Geneseo High School                      FR    22:35.3  7:32 
   69   44  2170 Adam Johnson            Rowva-Galva (mid-County)                 SR    22:42.4  7:35 
   70   45  2171 Brenden Prine           Rowva-Galva (mid-County)                 SO    22:43.1  7:35 
   71       2050 Ky Ariano               Geneseo High School                      SR    22:44.9  7:35 
   72   46  2145 Benny Melow             Ridgewood Coop                           SR    22:44.9  7:35 
   73       2189 Joshua Eberts           Sherrard High School                     SR    22:54.5  7:39 
   74       2206 Rilley Bowen            Stark County                             FR    22:55.4  7:39 
   75       2093 Ben Simmons             Monmouth Roseville                       FR    22:57.3  7:40 
   76   47  2013 Kashev Jaswal           Annawan Wethersfield                     JR    23:12.3  7:45 
   77       2186 Conner Catour           Sherrard High School                     FR    23:17.9  7:46 
   78       2214 Peyton Sand             Riverdale                                FR    23:23.0  7:48 
   79       2066 Carson Only             Geneseo High School                      JR    23:30.0  7:50 
   80       2110 Nathan Monzon           Orion High School                        JR    23:36.4  7:53 
   81   48  2163 Jack Redlinger          Rockridge                                SO    23:43.6  7:55 
   82       2108 Cullen Langley          Orion High School                        JR    23:46.7  7:56 
   83   49  2147 Matt Vanhyfte           Ridgewood Coop                           SO    23:48.0  7:56 
   84       2190 Joshua Gibson           Sherrard High School                     SR    23:48.1  7:57 
   85   50  2015 Zach Kulisek            Annawan Wethersfield                     JR    24:17.7  8:06 
   86   51  2128 Eli Streitmatter        Princeville High School                  SO    24:20.2  8:07 
   87       2071 Kyle State              Geneseo High School                      SR    24:30.0  8:10 
   88       2072 Nathan Venneberg        Geneseo High School                      FR    24:31.3  8:11 
   89       2049 Simon Anderson          Geneseo High School                      SO    24:36.7  8:13 
   90   52  2161 Christian Kilcoin       Rockridge                                FR    24:43.5  8:15 
   91   53  2121 Alex Delwiche           Princeville High School                  FR    24:45.4  8:16 
   92   54  2174 Isaac Robinson          Rowva-Galva (mid-County)                 SR    25:06.3  8:23 
   93       2115 Eric Thorndyke          Orion High School                        FR    25:19.2  8:27 
   94   55  2139 Andrew Eberts           Ridgewood Coop                           SR    25:27.6  8:30 
   95       2143 Joe Keever              Ridgewood Coop                           JR    25:38.0  8:33 
   96       2137 Grant Beck              Ridgewood Coop                           FR    26:41.0  8:54 
   97   56  2162 Luke Mast               Rockridge                                FR    27:53.6  9:18 
   98       2182 Kameron Allen           Sherrard High School                     SO    29:24.2  9:49 
   99       2158 Dylan Craver            Rockridge                                SO    29:30.5  9:51 
  100       2032 Cole Warnsing           Galesburg Hs                             SO    30:09.2 10:04 
  101       2111 Ethan Moran             Orion High School                        JR    31:09.9 10:24 
  102       2146 Jager Samuelson         Ridgewood Coop                           SO    36:24.1 12:09