Local Sports
Subscribe To This Feed View All
Girls Track & Field Invitational, Hosted By Bureau Valley High School, Monday April 8, 2019

             GIRLS TEAM SCORES

 

    1) 160  Bureau Valley Storm

    2) 108  Fulton Steamers

    3) 72  Princeville Princes

    4) 65  Amboy-LaMoille Clippers

    5) 46  St Bede Bruins

    6) 43  Annawan-Wethersfield Titans

    7) 41  Putnam County Panthers

    8) 39  Ridgewood Spartans

    9) 31  Kewanee Boilers

 

        Note: [sq] after the event is the STATE QUALIFYING STANDARD for that event

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1. Kamryn Kolb, BUVA, 13.17; 2. Libby Martin, PRIN, 14.09; 3. Anna Paul, RIDGE, 14.14; 4. Hallie McGuire, STBE, 14.30; 5. Kearra Kohrt, FULT, 14.34; 6. Jesenia Horton-Meza, PRIN, 14.49; 7. Alyjah Carter, FULT, 14.59; 8. Madison Rusk, A-W, 14.61; 9. Kylee Brown, AMBOY, 14.64; 10. Tyra Bond, KEW, 14.74; 11. Ally Celus, A-W, 14.80; 12. Allison Larkin, BUVA, 14.81; 13. Macy Bosnich, STBE, 14.95; 14. Jenna Stromquist, RIDGE, 14.99; 15. Carley Crabtree, KEW, 15.09; 16. Emma Keaton, RIDGE, 15.26; 17. Abby Nawa, STBE, 15.46; 18. McKenna Whitmer, A-W, 15.54; 19. Hailey Tranchita, BUVA, 16.02; 20. Mckinley Cwikla, PUCO, 16.35; 21. Cassie Berchtold, PRIN, 16.62; 22. Kaylah Jackson, KEW, 16.77; 23. Molly Boyd, PU CO, 17.24; 24. Hayley Mattson, PU CO, 17.27

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash  [sq 26.91]

1. Kamryn Kolb, BUVA, 26.89; 2. Grace Dearing, PRIN, 27.51; 3. Carly Konneck, BUVA, 27.53; 4. Marissa Endress, BUVA, 28.21; 5. Hallie McGuire, STBE, 29.06; 6. Kylee Brown, AMBOY, 29.70; 7. Anna Postula, STBE, 29.89; 8. Macy Bosnich, STBE, 30.11; 9. Emily Miller, A-W, 31.24; 10. Emma Keaton, RIDGE, 31.51; 11. Brianna Olshawsky, PRIN, 31.91; 12. Erin Brooker, PU CO, 32.08; 13. Kassidy Cooper, RIDGE, 32.67; 14. Clara Jape, A-W, 33.06; 15. Isabella Gazo, FULT, 33.53; 16. Hayley Mattson, PU CO, 35.21; 17. Summer Moore, RIDGE, 37.03.

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1. Libby Martin, PRIN, 65.54; 2. Taylor Sall, RIDGE, 66.41; 3. Sydney Norman, FULT, 66.68; 4. Miranda Mazzorana, STBE, 67.06; 5. Molly Bohm, BUVA, 67.11; 6. Whitney Johnson, A-W, 67.14; 7. Crystal Musgrave, A-W, 67.29; 8. Sterling Horner, BUVA, 68.03; 9. Ally Celus, A-W, 70.88; 10. Mckinley Cwikla, PU CO,

71.16; 11. Abbie George, STBE, 71.23; 12. Erin Brooker, PU CO, 74.27; 13. Cassie Berchtold, PRIN, 1:21.96; 14. Alex Watt, RIDGE, 1:22.73

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

1. Lindsey DiazDeLeon, PU CO, 2:31.24; 2. Margaret Vaessen, AMBOY, 2:35.98; 3. Rachel Gomez, A-W, 2:36.91; 4. Natalie Giffin, PRIN, 2:38.73; 5. Elisabeth Sullivan, BUVA, 2:44.94; 6. Lauren Althaus, AMBOY, 2:46.30; 7. Paige Horrie, A-W, 2:47.52; 8. Evie Langloss, FULT, 2:50.53; 9. Lauren Anderson, RIDGE, 2:51.99; 10. Pamela Needs, STBE, 2:54.02; 11. Dulce Bajarano, AMBOY, 2:54.72; 12. Ashleigh Brawley, PRIN, 2:57.83; 13. Tobi Olson, RIDGE, 3:10.82; 14. Nubia Sajuan, STBE, 3:11.81; 15. Mollie Bennett, RIDGE, 3:12.99; 16. Jen Alvarado, PU CO, 3:14.28; 17. Leilani Robleto, KEW, 3:19.21; 18. Ellie Geldean, BUVA, 3:24.94; 19. Mary Lowery, STBE, 3:27.27; 20. Courtlynn Carrell, BUVA, 3:35.95

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1. Margaret Vaessen, AMBOY, 6:06.07; 2. Haley Bickelhaupt, FULT, 6:19.17; 3. Sorin Hilsabeck, PRIN, 6:20.97; 4. Paige Horrie, A-W, 6:28.38; 5. Brady Mudge, STBE, 6:30.65; 6. Carolina Sass, BUVA, 6:33.05; 7. Kelynn Boyle, AMBOY, 6:38.82; 8. Rachel Cook, A-W, 6:44.93; 9. Alicia Backer, BUVA, 6:46.58; 10.

Madalyn Shuck, AMBOY, 6:49.45; 11. Hannah Williams, BUVA, 6:56.33; 12. Annie Sabotta, PU CO, 7:16.73; 13. Amber Brawley, PRIN, 7:18.28; 14. Tobi Olson, RIDGE, 7:20.96; 15. Mollie Bennett, RIDGE, 7:25.17; 16. Jen Alvarado, PU CO, 7:25.36; 17. Stephanie Martinez, KEW, 7:26.99; 18. Becky Ramey, PU CO,

7:34.88; 19. Riley DeMay, A-W, 8:17.06; 20. Alex Henderson, KEW, 8:17.80

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1. Whitney Johnson, A-W, 13:32.17; 2. Sorin Hilsabeck, PRIN, 13:40.45; 3. Brady Mudge, STBE, 14:27.04; 4. Villy Apland, RIDGE, 14:51.54; 5. Alicia Backer, BUVA, 15:06.82; 6. Rachel Cook, A-W, 15:57.84; 7. Chiara Hendrix, A-W, 17:00.14; 8. Cassie Mayer, RIDGE, 17:42.30

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1. Abbigail Thyne, FULT, 17.88; 2. Katrien Holocker, PU CO, 18.23; 3. Lara Bielema, FULT, 18.24; 4. Madison Morrow, BUVA, 18.31; 5. Carrie Gill, PRIN, 18.58; 6. Sadie Norman, FULT, 19.26; 7. Tiffaney Vanous, BUVA, 19.40; 8. Tristan Nolan, KEW, 20.06; 9. Ashley Nordstrom, BUVA, 20.13; 10. Payton

Linnig, STBE, 20.58; 11. Erin Brooker, PU CO, 21.64

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Tristan Nolan, KEW, 50.81; 2. Carrie Gill, PRIN, 50.89; 3. Emma Lundquist, AMBOY, 51.48; 4. Jade Aber, BUVA, 51.49; 5. Lindsey DiazDeLeon, PU CO, 52.93; 6. Katrien Holocker, PU CO, 53.14; 7. Lara Bielema, FULT, 54.41; 8. Sadie Norman, FULT, 54.58; 9. Kalynn Johnson, RIDGE, 54.58; 10. Anna Paul, RIDGE, 57.85; 11. Ashley Nordstrom, BUVA, 58.50; 12. Payton Linnig, STBE, 60.20; 13. Kaitlin Ortgiesen, AMBOY, 60.55; 14. Lauren Anderson, RIDGE, 63.71; 15. Brody Garcia, A-W, 65.46


 

Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. Fulton Steamers (Alyjah Carter, Abbigail Thyne, Mikayla Gazo, Julia Lehman), 52.03; 2. Bureau Valley Storm (Marissa Endress, Carly Konneck, Molly Bohm, Madison Morrow), 52.21; 3. Princeville Princes (Hope Hogsett, Jesenia Horton-Meza, Grace Dearing, Libby Martin), 52.23; 4. Amboy-LaMoilers Clippers (Sidney Corcoran, Ashley Althaus, Brooklyn Whelchel, Emma Lundquist), 52.38; 5. St. Bede Bruins (Antonia Cattani, Macy Bosnich, Anna Postula, Hallie McGuire), 53.77; 6. Ridgewood Spartans (Anna Paul, Taylor Sall, Jenna Stromquist, Kiley Martin), 54.25; 7. Kewanee Boilers (Tyra Bond, Carley Crabtree, Gracey Damron, Alyson Shafer), 56.42; 8. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Madison Rusk, Ally Celus, McKenna Whitmer, Taylor Lay), 56.44; 9. Putnam County Panthers (Madi Keegan, Mckinley Cwikla, Hayley Mattson, Erin Brooker), 58.53

 

Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay   [sq 1:51.15]

1. Bureau Valley Storm (Marissa Endress, Carly Konneck, Lexie Marquez, Kamryn Kolb), 1:48.33; 2. Amboy-LaMoilers Clippers (Sidney Corcoran, Emma Lundquist, Brooklyn Whelchel, Ashley Althaus), 1:51.86; 3. Fulton Steamers (Isabella Gazo, Daekota Knott, Julia Lehman, Abbigail Thyne), 1:52.27; 4. St. Bede Bruins (Antonia Cattani, Macy Bosnich, Anna Postula, Hallie McGuire), 1:56.12; 5. Princeville Princes (Carrie Gill, Brianna Olshawsky, Grace Dearing, Jesenia Horton-Meza), 1:59.65; 6. Kewanee Boilers (Tyra Bond, Gracey Damron, Carley Crabtree, Alyson Shafer), 2:02.28; 7. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Madison Rusk, McKenna Whitmer, Trista Dunn, Emily Miller), 2:02.84; 8. Putnam County Panthers (Annie Sabotta, Erin  Brooker, Molly Roach, Emilee Walker), 2:03.82; 9. Ridgewood Spartans (Summer Moore, Emma Keaton, Kiley Martin, Kassidy Cooper), 2:04.26

 

Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay

1. Amboy-LaMoilers Clippers (Sidney Corcoran, Brooklyn Whelchel, Emma Lundquist, Ashley Althaus), 4:20.10; 2. Fulton Steamers (Sadie Norman, Evie Langloss, Daekota Knott, Sara Norman), 4:27.76; 3. Bureau Valley Storm (Lexie Marquez, Jade Aber, Saige Barnett, Molly Bohm), 4:32.01; 4. Putnam County Panthers (Emilee Walker, Madi Keegan, Molly Roach, Lindsey DiazDeLeon), 4:36.52; 5. Ridgewood Spartans (Taylor Sall, Jenna Stromquist, Kalynn Johnson, Anna Paul), 4:37.85; 6. St. Bede Bruins (Abby Nawa, Payton  Giordano, Abbie George, Miranda Mazzorana), 4:41.19; 7. Princeville Princes (Jesenia Horton-Meza, Natalie Giffin, Carrie Gill, Libby Martin), 5:04.85

 

Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay

1. Amboy-LaMoilers Clippers (Kelynn Boyle, Lauren Althaus, Margaret Vaessen, Kaitlin Ortgiesen), 10:55.34; 2. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Rachel Gomez, Rachel Cook, Paige Horrie, Crystal Musgrave), 11:06.35; 3. Bureau Valley Storm (Carolina Sass, Sterling Horner, Hannah Williams, Elisabeth Sullivan), 11:52.27; 4. St. Bede Bruins (Pamela Needs, Nubia Sajuan, Abbie George, Paige Kraml), 12:26.12; 5. Princeville Princes (Natalie Giffin, Amber Brawley, Ashleigh Brawley, Caitlyn Thole), 12:54.47; 6. Kewanee Boilers (Leilani Robleto, Stephanie Martinez, Alex Henderson, Maya Davis), 13:41.98

 

Girls High Jump   [sq 5']

1. Lauren Anderson, RIDGE, 5-00; 2. Tristan Nolan, KEW, J5-00; 3. Jade Aber, BUVA, 4-10; 3. Sydney Norman, FULT, 4-10; 5. Christine Senica, STBE, J4-10; 6. Emily Miller, A-W, 4-08; 7. Kalynn Johnson, RIDGE, J4-08; 8. Kylee Brown, AMBOY, J4-08; 9. Jennifer Etheridge, BUVA, 4-02; 10. Katrien Holocker, PU CO, 4-00

 

Girls Pole Vault

1. Molly Bohm, BUVA, 8-09; 2. Elisabeth Sullivan, BUVA, 7-06; 3. Madison Morrow, BUVA, 7-00; 4. Jersi Warner, KEW, J7-00

 

Girls Long Jump    [sq 16'4"]

1. Kamryn Kolb, BUVA, 17-04; 2. Julia Lehman, FULT, 16-11; 3. Kearra Kohrt, FULT, 15-11; 4. Kylee Brown, AMBOY, 15-07; 5. Lindsey DiazDeLeon, PU CO, 14-11; 6. Grace Dearing, PRIN, 14-09; 7. Jenna Stromquist, RIDGE, 14-06; 8. Madison Rusk, A-W, 14-04; 9. Mikayla Gazo, FULT, 14-03.50; 10. Tyra Bond, KEW, 14-02; 11. Gracey Damron, KEW, 14-00; 12. Lexie Marquez, BUVA, 13-05; 13. Kyssa Newsom, BUVA, 12-11; 14. Kassidy Cooper, RIDGE, 12-10; 15. Sydney Lambert, A-W, 12-06; 16. Annie Sabotta, PU CO, 12-05.50; 17. Aleanna Mendoza, STBE, 11-11; 18. Hayley Mattson, PU CO, 11-08; 19. Kiley Martin, RIDGE, 10-11; 20. Kaitlyn Whitte, A-W, 10-09; 20. Kylie Brock, KEW, 10-09

 

Girls Triple Jump   [sq 33'9"]

1. Daekota Knott, FULT, 37-08; 2. Jade Aber, BUVA, 35-03.25; 3. Carly Konneck, BUVA, 32-09; 4. Kalynn Johnson, RIDGE, 32-05.50; 5. Molly Welgat, KEW, 31-10.50; 6. Sara Norman, FULT, 30-09.50; 7. Emilee Walker, PU CO, 28-06; 8. Sydney Lambert, A-W, J28-06; 9. Lauryn Hartz, BUVA, 28-04.50; 10. Brianna

Olshawsky, PRIN, 27-10.50; 11. Taylor Lay, A-W, 27-08.50; 12. Trista Dunn, A-W, 26-10; 13. Diamond Coleman, KEW, 25-11; 14. Cecelia Wendt, FULT, 23-11

 

Girls Shot Put    [sq 36']

1. Chloe Lindeman, FULT, 46-05; 2. Saige Barnett, BUVA, 35-00; 3. Jane Barnes, STBE, 33-07.50; 4. Brooke York, BUVA, 32-05; 5. Cassidy Miller, A-W, 32-01; 6. Molly Boyd, PUCO, 30-10.50; 7. Ashley Nordstrom, BUVA, 30-01.50; 8. Madi Keegan, PU CO, 27-07.50; 9. Ashleigh Brawley, PRIN, 27-02.50; 10. Gabi Robinson, A-W, 26-09.50; 11. Emily Miller, A-W, 26-07.50; 12. Becky Ramey, PUCO, 26-06; 13. Tori Daniels, AMBOY, 25-11; 14. Jaden Hart, STBE, 25-08; 15. Rylee McGunnigal, STBE, 25-07; 16. Ki'Yanna Moore, AMBOY, 25-03; 17. Ari Saucedo, KEW, 24-07; 18. Olivia Tracy, PRIN, 24-01; 19. Amber Brawley, PRIN, 22-07.50; 20. Renae Ramey, PUCO, 22-06; 21. Jersey Boyson, FULT, 21-00; 22. Desiree Badan, AMBOY, 20-11.50; 23. Maya Davis, KEW, 20-05.50

 

Girls Discus Throw   [sq 110'3"]

1. Saige Barnett, BUVA, 118-11; 2. Madi Keegan, PUCO, 109-04; 3. Chloe Lindeman, FULT, 103-02; 4. Brooke York, BUVA, 100-10; 5. Jane Barnes, STBE, 93-02; 6. Cassidy Miller, A-W, 88-10; 7. Ari Saucedo, KEW, 80-03; 8. Gabi Robinson, A-W, 80-00; 9. Ki'Yanna Moore, AMBOY, 79-10; 10. Ashleigh Brawley, PRIN, 77-10; 11. Isabella Tondreau, KEW, 74-04; 12. Desiree Badan, AMBOY, 73-02; 13. Berklee Linnig, STBE, 72-02; 14. Renae Ramey, PUCO, 72-01; 15. Becky Ramey, PU CO, 71-10; 16. Brody Garcia, A-W, 70-03; 17. Amber Brawley, PRIN, 67-03; 18. Lara Bielema, FULT, 66-06; 19. Rylee McGunnigal, STBE, 64-08; 20. Tia Oliver, KEW, 64-01; 21. Tori Daniels, AMBOY, 58-08; 22. Olivia Tracy, PRIN, 53-10; 23. Jersey Boyson, FULT, 52-04; 24. Molly Boyd, PUCO, 50-08; 25. Mia Hernandez, BUVA, 48-03; 26. Taylor Sall, RIDGE, 45-09; 27. Alex Watt, RIDGE, 45-06

 

Thanks to Dave Feurer for the results.