Local Sports
Subscribe To This Feed View All
Howard Monier Co-ed Track Results

Howard-Monier Coed Track & Field Invitational, hosted By Princeton High School, Tuesday April 9, 2019

 

   GIRLS TEAM SCORES

 

   1) 190  Bureau Valley Storm

   2) 132  St. Bede Bruins

   3) 131  Annawan-Wethersfield Titans

   4) 62  Princeton Tigers

   5) 17  Peoria Christian Chargers

 

   GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

 

   Note: New meet records in the girls 4X100 and 4X200 Relays

 

100 Meter Dash

1. Hallie McGuire, ST BE, 13.91; 2. Jaden Childs, PEO C, 13.93; 3. Marissa Endress, BU VA, 14.11; 4. Madison Rusk, A-W, 14.25; 5. Ally Celus, A-W, 14.73; 6. Allison Larkin, BU VA, 14.76; 7. Macy Bosnich, ST BE, 14.76; 8. Anna Postula, ST BE, 14.80; 9. Kaitlyn Storm, PRIN, 14.99; 10. Elizabeth Sullivan, BU VA, 15.01; 11. McKenna Whitmer, A-W, 15.11; 12. Emily Szczepaniak, ST BE, 15.11; 13. Abby Nawa, ST BE, 15.14; 14. Ella Entas, BU VA, 15.58; 15. Trista Dunn, A-W, 15.74; 16. Aleanna Mendoza, ST BE, 15.79; 17. Ashten Wilson, PRIN, 16.23; 18. Hailey Tranchita, BU VA, 16.32; 19. Ellie Geldean, BU VA, 16.37; 20. Ida Kappel-Boysen, PRIN, 16.79; 21. Courtlynn Carrell, BU VA, 17.04; 22. Paige Kraml, ST BE, 18.41.

 

200 Meter Dash

1. Kamryn Kolb, BU VA, 27.00; 2. Hallie McGuire, ST BE, 29.02; 3. Anna Postula, ST BE, 29.79; 4. Abby Nawa, ST BE, 30.38; 5. Macy Bosnich, ST BE, 30.51; 6. Emily Miller, A-W, 30.87; 7. Jennifer Etheridge, BU VA, 31.53; 8. Trista Dunn, A-W, 31.60; 9. Hope Crouch, PRIN, 32.02; 10. Payton Giordano, ST BE, 32.05; 11. Isabelle Gerber, PRIN, 33.47; 12. Ellie Geldean, BU VA, 33.90; 13. Ashten Wilson, PRIN, 35.22; 14. Courtlynn Carrell, BU VA, 36.40; 15. Paige Kraml, ST BE, 36.69

 

400 Meter Dash

1. Abby Nawa, ST BE, 69.26; 2. Sterling Horner, BU VA, 70.31; 3. Paige Horrie, A-W, 71.29; 4. Payton Giordano, ST BE, 73.76; 5. Abbie George, ST BE, 74.98; 6. Pamela Needs, ST BE, 75.78; 7. Isabelle Gerber, PRIN, 76.78; 8. Bekah Workman, PRIN, 78.27; 9. Ashten Wilson, PRIN, 1:21.64; 10. Keeley Robinson, PRIN, 1:23.21; 11. Clara Jape, A-W, 1:27.00; 12. Courtlynn Carrell, BU VA, 1:27.02

 

800 Meter Run

1. Crystal Musgrave, A-W, 2:38.60; 2. Rachel Gomez, A-W, 2:40.23; 3. Jenna Loftus, PRIN, 2:41.55; 4. Pamela Needs, ST BE, 2:56.87; 5. Hannah Williams, BUVA, 3:05.14; 6. Allie Evans, PEO C, 3:07.06; 7. Nubia Sajuan, ST BE, 3:08.93; 8. Jennifer Etheridge, BU VA, 3:11.23

 

1600 Meter Run

1. Whitney Johnson, A-W, 6:08.54; 2. Elizabeth Orwig, PRIN, 6:09.92; 3. Brady Mudge, ST BE, 6:28.37; 4. Paige Horrie, A-W, 6:31.06; 5. Carolina Sass, BUVA, 6:35.26; 6. Alicia Backer, BU VA, 6:38.58; 7. Chiara Hendrix, A-W, 7:18.01; 8. Riley DeMay, A-W, 9:05.70

 

3200 Meter Run

1. Brady Mudge, ST BE, 13:52.32; 2. Elizabeth Orwig, PRIN, 14:21.55; 3. Rachel Cook, A-W, 14:39.42; 4. Addie Roat, PEO C, 15:20.08; 5. Riley DeMay, A-W, 18:53.68

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Madison Morrow, BU VA, 17.99; 2. Tiffaney Vanous, BUVA, 18.97; 3. Ashley Nordstrom, BUVA, 20.23; 4. Sophie Evans, PEO C, 22.96; 5. Samarea Hines, A-W, 23.08

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Jenna Loftus, PRIN, 52.73; 2. Jade Aber, BUVA, 53.70; 3. Madison Morrow, BUVA, 55.62; 4. Ashley Nordstrom, BU VA, 63.27; 5. Brody Garcia, A-W, 64.82

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. Bureau Valley Storm (Marissa Endress, Carly Konneck, Molly Bohm, Kamryn Kolb), 51.32;(NEW MEET RECORD)  2. St. Bede Bruins (Antonia Cattani, Macy Bosnich, Anna Postula, Hallie McGuire), 53.25; 3. Bureau Valley Storm 'B' (Lexie Marquez, Allison Larkin, Kyssa Newsom, Tiffaney Vanous), 56.60; 4. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Madison Rusk, Ally Celus, McKenna Whitmer, Taylor Lay), 57.22; 5. Princeton Tigers (Audri Jennings, Addilyn Glass, Kaitlyn Storm, Zoe Starkey), 57.27

 

4 x 200 Meter Relay

1. Bureau Valley Storm (Marissa Endress, Carly Konneck, Molly Bohm, Kamryn Kolb), 1:49.71 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. St. Bede Bruins (Antonia Cattani, Macy Bosnich, Anna Postula, Hallie McGuire), 1:55.31; 3. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Madison Rusk, Ally Celus, Emily Miller, Taylor Lay),  2:01.45; 4. Bureau Valley Storm (Lexie Marquez, Lauryn Hartz, Tiffaney Vanous, Ella Entas), 2:02.37; 5. Princeton Tigers (Audri Jennings, Addilyn Glass, Zoe Starkey, Hope Crouch), 2:07.66

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay

1. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Rachel Gomez, Ally Celus, Whitney Johnson, Crystal Musgrave), 4:35.72; 2. St. Bede Bruins (Abby Nawa, Payton  Giordano, Abbie George, Miranda Mazzorana), 4:47.83; 3. Princeton Tigers (Audri Jennings, Gwen Harris, Elizabeth Orwig, Jenna Loftus), 4:54.10

 

4  x 800 Meter Relay

1. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Whitney Johnson, Rachel Gomez, Paige Horrie, Crystal Musgrave), 10:58.48; 2. Bureau Valley Storm (Alicia  Backer, Hannah Williams, Elizabeth Sullivan, Carolina Sass), 11:52.00; 3. St. Bede Bruins (Pamela Needs, Nubia Sajuan, Abbie George, Mary Lowery), 12:23.82; 4. Princeton Tigers (Hope Crouch, Gwen Harris, Isabelle Gerber, Bekah Workman), 12:44.10

 

High Jump

1. Christine Senica, STBE, 4-08; 2. Emily Miller, A-W, 4-06; 3. Anya Kauffman, PRIN, 4-02

 

Pole Vault

1. Molly Bohm, BU VA, 8-06; 2. Elizabeth Sullivan, BU VA, 7-06; 3. Ashley Nordstrom, BU VA, 6-06; 4. Madison Morrow, BU VA, J6-06; 5. Jade Aber, BU VA, J6-06; 6. Lexie Marquez, BU VA, 6-00; 7. Allison Larkin, BU VA, J6-00

 

Long Jump

1. Madison Rusk, A-W, 14-01.50; 2. Payton Giordano, ST BE, 13-11; 3. Sydney Lambert, A-W, 13-08.50; 4. Kaitlyn Storm, PRIN, 13-05.50; 5. Kyssa Newsom, BU VA, 13-03; 6. Allison Larkin, BU VA, 13-02.50; 7. Ida Kappel-Boysen, PRIN, 13-00; 8. Aleanna Mendoza, ST BE, 12-10.50; 9. Ashten Wilson, PRIN, 12-06; 10. Sophie Evans, PEO C, 11-07.50

 

Triple Jump

1. Jade Aber, BUVA, 33-05.50; 2. Carly Konneck, BU VA, 32-00.75; 3. Kamryn Kolb, BUVA, 31-08; 4. Sydney Lambert, A-W, 28-05; 5. Taylor Lay, A-W, 27-10.50; 6. Lauryn Hartz, BUVA, 27-09.50; 7. Zoe Starkey, PRIN, 25-11; 8. Trista Dunn, A-W, 25-07.50; 9. Anya Kauffman, PRIN, 25-03

 

Shot Put

1. Saige Barnett, BU VA, 38-10.75; 2. Jane Barnes, ST BE, 34-04.25; 3. Cassidy Miller, A-W, 33-11.75; 4. Brooke York, BU VA, 30-07; 5. Madison Richards, PRIN, 29-09; 6. Ashley Nordstrom, BU VA, 29-04; 7. Brody Garcia, A-W, 26-09; 8. Emily Miller, A-W, 26-06; 9. Destinee Jaquez, A-W, 25-11.50; 10. Jaden Hart, ST BE, 25-07.25; 11. Carli Wright, PRIN, 25-05; 12. Allie Evans, PEO C, 24-08; 13. Gabi Robinson, A-W, 24-05.75; 14. Olivia Eiken, PRIN, 24-03; 15. Berklee Linnig, ST BE, 24-00.75; 16. Rylee McGunnigal, ST BE, 23-06; 17. Samarea Hines, A-W, 23-04.25; 18. Brooklyn Smith, A-W, 22-00; 19. Mia Hernandez, BU VA, 18-07.50; 20. Sabrina Zhang, ST BE, 16-07; 21. Marina McClane, PRIN, 15-00

 

Discus Throw

1. Saige Barnett, BU VA, 111-00; 2. Jane Barnes, ST BE, 96-09; 3. Brooke York, BU VA, 92-09; 4. Gabi Robinson, A-W, 81-10; 5. Cassidy Miller, A-W, 78-03; 6. Berklee Linnig, STBE, 77-01; 7. Brody Garcia, A-W, 70-01; 8. Destinee Jaquez, A-W, 67-06; 9. Carli Wright, PRIN, 63-10; 10. Rylee McGunnigal, ST BE, 62-01; 11. Olivia Eiken, PRIN, 59-05; 12. Madison Richards, PRIN, 58-00; 13. Brooklyn Smith, A-W, 55-08; 14. Jaden Hart, STBE, 55-00; 15. Samarea Hines, A- W, 52-08; 16. Sabrina Zhang, ST BE, 49-05; 17. Mia Hernandez, BVA, 46-02; 18. Marina McClane, PRIN, 33-02


 

   BOYS TEAM SCORES

 

   1) 170  LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers

   2) 143  Princeton Tigers

   3) 99  Kewanee Boilers

   4) 56  Bureau Valley Storm

   5) 48  St. Bede Bruins

   6) 21  Peoria Christian Chargers

   7) 16  Annawan-Wethersfield Titans

   8)  5 Hall Red Devils

 

   BOYS TRACK RESULTS

 

   Note:  New meet record in boys 400 meter dash

 

100 Meter Dash

1. Melcon DeJesus, KEW, 11.74; 2. Austin Torri, ST BE, 12.06; 3. Evan Arbisi, L-P, 12.12; 4. Keegan Fogarty, PRIN, 12.23; 5. Tre'von Hunter, L-P, 12.28; 6. Mac Nugent, BU VA, 12.40; 7. Ethan Sramek, ST BE, 12.40; 8. Drew Harp, PRIN, 12.45; 9. Matt George, L-P, 12.48; 10. Ethan Thompson, PRIN, 12.50; 11. Tim Nolan, KEW, 12.53; 12. Max Ruppert, L-P, 12.58; 13. Niko Powe, KEW, 12.63; 14. Tucker Hartz, BUVA, 12.68; 15. Anton Cain, ST BE, 12.76; 16. Tyler Becket, L-P, 12.82; 17. Drew Spencer, BUVA, 12.88; 18. Alex May, PRIN, 12.99; 19. Logan Zeglis, ST BE, 13.08; 20. Seaghan Watson, PEO C, 13.09; 21. Clayton Barkley, STBE, 13.09; 22. Dalton Brust, HALL, 13.22; 23. Leighton Woertz, A-W, 13.29; 24. Lance Kovacs, HALL, 13.29; 25. Josh Grob, ST BE, 13.40; 26. Kurt Russell, HALL, 13.51; 27. Ben Gensler, ST BE, 13.80; 28. Oliver Jarvis, PEO C, 14.02; 29. Cavius Reed, KEW, 14.19; 30. Caleb Savitch, HALL, 14.34; 31. Hunter Hernandez, HALL, 14.47; 32. Jason Li, A-W, 14.56; 33. Anthony Poole, L-P, 14.57; 34. Alex Castaneda, HALL, 14.68; 35. Branton Robinson, A-W, 15.04; 36. Daemon Hall, L-P, 15.18; 37. Damien Beyer, HALL, 15.46; 38. Hunter Morris, L-P, 15.49

 

200 Meter Dash

1. Melcon DeJesus, KEW, 23.12; 2. Carson Vaske, L-P, 23.52; 3. Jesse Casas, L-P, 23.86; 4. Keegan Fogarty, PRIN, 24.54; 5. Austin Torri, ST BE, 24.56; 6. Tre'von Hunter, L-P, 24.86; 7. Matt George, L-P, 25.08; 8. Anton Cain, ST BE, 25.13; 9. Tyler Becket, L-P, 25.29; 10. Jeremiah Israel, KEW, 25.34; 10. Ross Brickner, PEO C, 25.34; 12. Ethan Thompson, PRIN, 25.39; 13. Drew Harp, PRIN, 25.69; 14. Joe Green, BU VA, 25.72; 15. Eli Rieker, PEO C, 25.82; 16. Drew Spencer, BU VA, 26.09; 17. Tristan Ybanez, L-P, 26.41; 18. Logan Zeglis, ST BE, 26.44; 19. Dominic Schillaci, PRIN, 26.48; 20. Clayton Barkley, ST BE, 26.65; 21. Ashton Davis, PRIN, 26.71; 22. Max Ruppert, L-P, 26.74; 23. Jesse Sandoval, A-W, 26.84; 24. Brady Higgins, BU VA, 26.85; 25. Zack Bosi, HALL, 27.17; 26. Kurt Russell, HALL, 27.31; 27. Lance Kovacs, HALL, 27.48; 28. Dalton Brust, HALL, 27.80; 29. Isaiah Frankliin, PRIN, 27.89; 30. Jarrett Chayer, A-W, 28.33; 31. J.D. Capenter, A-W, 28.64; 32. Cavius Reed, KEW, 28.65; 33. Ben Gensler, ST BE, 29.08; 34. Anthony Poole, L-P, 29.78; 35. Ben Smith, A-W, 30.04; 36. George Lathouris, A-W, 30.38; 37. Jason Li, A-W, 30.41; 38. Alex Castaneda, HALL, 30.72; 39. Daemon Hall, L-P, 31.55; 40. Branton Robinson, A-W, 34.47

 

400 Meter Dash

1. Melcon DeJesus, KEW, 50.66 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Jesse Casas, L-P, 50.92; 3. Carson Vaske, L-P, 52.24; 4. John Fisher, A-W, 53.89; 5. Timmy Croissant, ST BE, 57.18; 6. Daniel Sanchez, KEW, 57.67; 7. Isaac Morales, KEW, 57.92; 8. Josh Grob, STBE, 58.10; 9. Curt Fitzgerald, ST BE, 58.13; 10. Max Taylor, PRIN, 58.35; 11. Greg Wolf, KEW, 58.47; 12. Jack Brittin, L-P, 58.70; 13. Casey Horner, BUVA, 58.82; 13. Micah Baum, PEO C, 58.82; 15. Alex May, PRIN, 59.15; 16. Connor Bean, L-P, 60.75; 17. Jesse Sandoval, A-W, 62.10; 18. Jeff Delaney, HALL, 63.00; 19. Clayton Barkley, ST BE, 63.27; 20. Eli Dunne, HALL, 65.78; 21. Vanderlei Heffner, PEO C, 66.90; 22. Jason Li, A-W, 67.64; 23. Ben Smith, A-W, 70.09; 24. Ted Alejos, HALL, 70.52; 25. Cooper Vaske, L-P, 71.52; 26. Branton Robinson, A-W, 73.20

 

800 Meter Run

1. Jalen Depenbrock, L-P, 2:09.07; 2. Nollen Abriam, L-P, 2:09.40; 3. Reece Bohms, PRIN, 2:19.43; 4. Jake May, PRIN, 2:20.35; 5. Daniel Yanez, HALL, 2:20.57; 6. Dillion Forbeck, PRIN, 2:25.12; 7. Matt Robinson, L-P, 2:25.52; 8. Gabe Johnson, KEW, 2:28.34; 9. Damien Swartz, L-P, 2:33.73; 10. Duncan  Lawler, ST BE, 2:33.86; 11. Nick Lehn, L-P, 2:36.73; 12. Jose Rodriguez, L-P, 2:45.37; 13. Ted Alejos, HALL, 2:46.64; 14. Beau Bonnell, ST BE, 2:46.74; 15. Graeham Rumley, PRIN, 2:46.77; 16. Billy Huggins, KEW, 2:48.57; 17. Connor Bryan, KEW, 2:51.41; 18. Landon Smith, A-W, 2:52.49; 19. Jacob Foster, L-P, 3:00.57

 

1600 Meter Run

1. Logan Schaefer, L-P, 4:56.40; 2. Luke Peacock, PRIN, 5:01.40; 3. Connor Bean, L-P, 5:05.02; 4. Calvin DeSplinter, KEW, 5:06.01; 5. Daniel Yanez, HALL, 5:06.36; 6. Mack Williams, PRIN, 5:10.21; 7. Colin Vanstechelman, KEW, 5:21.46; 8. Matt Beard, L-P, 5:26.76; 9. Jacob Foster, L-P, 5:31.25; 10. Alex Yacoub, PEO C, 5:35.85; 11. Eli Crouch, PRIN, 5:38.94; 12. Jeffrey Linley, BU VA, 5:50.57; 13. Zach Kulisek, A-W, 6:00.71; 14. Eric Johnson, A-W, 6:01.26; 15. John Mikrut, PRIN, 6:01.70; 16. Mason Lemons, BU VA,  6:03.98; 17. Jared Charlet, A-W, 6:13.78; 18. Landon Smith, A-W, 6:31.99

 

3200 Meter Run

1. Logan Schaefer, L-P, 10:24.58; 2. Logan Johnson, L-P, 10:53.52; 3. Gabe Johnson, KEW, 11:20.70; 4. Dillion Forbeck, PRIN, 11:28.69; 5. Eli Crouch, PRIN, 12:30.12; 6. Mason Lemons, BUVA, 12:38.01

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Quenten Fisher, PEO C, 16.46; 2. Nathan Allen, PRIN, 16.56; 3. Zach Roebuck, ST BE, 16.91; 4. Noel Velazquez, KEW, 18.59; 5. Jon Lemmer, L-P, 18.63; 6. Christian Kinnamon, PRIN, 19.30; 7. Jarrett Chayer, A-W, 19.97; 8. Joel Zietlow, PEO C, 21.21; 9. Jerry Piccolo, HALL, 21.33

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Nathan Allen, PRIN, 42.37; 2. Vincente Valle, L-P, 42.72; 3. Zach Roebuck, ST BE, 43.54; 4. Quenten Fisher, PEO C, 45.61; 5. Noel Velazquez, KEW, 46.79; 6. Tim Nolan, KEW, 47.08; 7. Christian Kinnamon, PRIN, 47.13; 8. Austin Godwin, L-P, 47.52; 9. Jon Lemmer, L-P, 47.82; 10. Tyler Wrobleski, L-P, 48.37; 11. Tanner Englehaupt, HALL, 49.37; 12. Layton Britt, BU VA, 49.39; 13. Duncan Lawler, ST BE, 51.36; 14. Joel Zietlow, PEO C, 51.63; 15. Jarrett Chayer, A-W, 52.33; 16. Jerry Piccolo, HALL, 53.18; 17. Keegan  Anderson, KEW, 58.42; 18. Ben Gensler, ST BE, 60.80

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1. St. Bede Bruins (Zach Roebuck, Timmy Croissant, Ethan Sramek, Austin Torri), 46.96; 2. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Drezdan Dale, Evan Arbisi, Matt George, Jordan Strange), 47.38; 3. Princeton Tigers (Logan Glancy, Ethan Thompson, Eli Grundman, Ashton Davis), 47.46; 4. Bureau Valley Storm (Drew Spencer, Mac Nugent, Kale Barnett, Tucker Hartz), 47.60; 5. Peoria Christian Chargers (Quenten Fisher, Eli Rieker, Ross Brickner, Seaghan Watson), 47.81; 6. Kewanee Boilers (Ethan Newton, Xander Gruszeczka, Calvin DeSplinter, ), 50.19; 7. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Nevin Bolin, J.D. Capenter, Leighton Woertz, Jesse Sandoval), 50.35; 8. Hall Red Devils (Lance Kovacs, Kurt Russell, Dalton Brust, Alex Castaneda), 52.39; 9. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Edwardo Garcia, Daemon Hall, Estevan Alfaro, Max Ruppert), 53.14; 10. Hall Red Devils (Damien Beyer, Zack Bosi, Logan Clepper, Caleb Savitch), 55.39

 

4 x 200 Meter Relay

1. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Gaige Noonan, Calvin Brown, Evan Arbisi, Jakob Kupperschmid), 1:35.44; 2. Princeton Tigers (Logan Glancy, Conner Workman, Keegan Fogarty, Matt Lucas), 1:36.42; 3. St. Bede Bruins (Zach Roebuck, Anton Cain, Ethan Sramek, Austin Torri), 1:38.61; 4. Bureau Valley Storm (Brady Higgins, Mac Nugent, Drew Spencer, Joe Green), 1:40.81; 5. Kewanee Boilers (Jeremiah Israel, Tim Nolan, Daniel Sanchez), 1:41.13; 6. Peoria Christian Chargers (Quenten Fisher 11, Seaghan Watson 10, Ross Brickner 10, Eli Rieker), 1:42.04; 7. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Nevin Bolin, J.D. Capenter, Leighton Woertz 11, Kaynen Bond 10), 1:45.08; 8. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Corey Walker, Tyler Becket, Oz Hernandez, Jordan Strange), 1:45.63; 9. Hall Red Devils (Hunter Hernandez, Lance Kovacs, Kurt Russell, Dalton Brust), 1:52.65; 10. Hall Red Devils (Damien Beyer, Zack Bosi, Logan Clepper, Alex Castaneda), 1:57.57

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay

1. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Gaige Noonan, Jakob Kupperschmid, Jalen Depenbrock, Vincente Valle), 3:36.83; 2. Kewanee Boilers (Kavon Russell, Isaac Morales, Niko Powe), 3:39.86; 3. Princeton Tigers (Logan Glancy, Eli Grundman, James Kreider, Nathan Allen), 3:46.55; 4. St. Bede Bruins (Anthony Hernandez, Nick Lough, Curt Fitzgerald, Timmy Croissant), 3:54.08; 5. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Connor Bean, Jack Brittin, Nollen Abriam, Ryan Hartman), 3:56.53; 6. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Zach Kulisek, Kaynen Bond, Leighton Woertz, John Fisher), 4:07.94; 7. Hall Red Devils (Logan Clepper, Tanner Englehaupt, Eli Dunne, Jerry Piccolo), 4:15.80; 8. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (Jarrett Chayer, Jared Charlet, Eric Johnson, Landon Smith), 4:24.40

 

4 x 800 Meter Relay

1. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Logan Schaefer, Connor Bean, Jalen Depenbrock, Nollen Abriam), 9:00.26; 2. Princeton Tigers (Jake May, Reece Bohms, Mack Williams, Luke Peacock), 9:19.06; 3. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Het Patel, Matt Robinson, Ryan Hartman, Jack Brittin), 9:28.42; 4. Bureau Valley Storm (Davey Dietz, Layton Britt, Brady Higgins, Jeffrey Linley), 9:58.62; 5. St. Bede Bruins (Anthony Hernandez, Nick Lough , Beau Bonnell, Curt Fitzgerald), 10:08.19; 6. Peoria Christian Chargers (Micah Baum, Eli Rieker, Joel Zietlow, Alex Yacoub), 10:09.26; 7. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans (John Fisher, Zach Kulisek, Jared Charlet, Eric Johnson), 10:15.40; 8. LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers (Damien Swartz, Matt Beard, Austin Szuda, Cooper Vaske), 10:59.26; 9. Kewanee Boilers (Connor Bryan, Cavius Reed, Billy Huggins), 11:12.64.

 

High Jump

1. Kavon Russell, KEW, 5-10; 2. Jakob Kupperschmid, L-P, 5-08; 3. Tristan Ybanez, L-P, J5-08; 4. Tyler Wrobleski, L-P, 5-04; 5. Ross Brickner, PEO C, J5-04; 6. Tre'von Hunter, L-P, J5-04; 7. Nathan Allen, PRIN, 5-02; 7. Niko Powe, KEW, 5-02; 7. Tanner Englehaupt, HALL, 5-02; 7. Duncan Lawler, STBE, 5-02; 7. Jesse Sandoval, A-W, 5-02; 7. Logan Glynn, L-P, 5-02; 7. Zack Bosi, HALL, 5-02; 14. Jake Jackson, ST BE, 5-00

 

Pole Vault

1. Eli Grundman, PRIN, 12-00; 2. Kale Barnett, BU VA, 11-06; 3. Reid Smith, PRIN, 10-00; 4. Xander Gruszeczka, KEW, 9-06; 5. Logan Glancy, PRIN, 9-00; 6. Keegan Anderson, KEW, J9-00; 7. Matt Robinson, L-P, 8-06; 8. Caleb Savitch, HALL, 8-00; 8. Abraham Sarabia, L-P, 8-00; 10. Eli Dunne, HALL, 7-00; 11.  Cavius Reed, KEW, 6-00

 

Long Jump

1. Jeremiah Israel, KEW, 20-08.50; 2. Kaynen Bond, A-W, 20-04.50; 3. Kavon Russell, KEW, 20-04; 4. Jesse Casas, L-P, 20-03; 5. Conner Workman, PRIN, 19-09.50; 6. Tre'von Hunter, L-P, 19-04; 7. Kale Barnett, BU VA, 18-11; 8. Tucker Hartz, BU VA, 18-09.50; 9. Oz Hernandez, L-P, 18-01.50; 10. Jordan Strange, L-P, 17-11; 11. Niko Powe, KEW, 17-10; 11. Nevin Bolin, A-W, 17-10; 13. Xander Gruszeczka, KEW, 17-03.50; 14. Mac Nugent, BU VA, 17-02.50; 15. Matt Lucas, PRIN, 16-02; 16. Corey Walker, L-P, 15-10; 16. Logan Zeglis,  ST BE, 15-10; 18. Josh Grob, ST BE, 15-06; 19. Isaac Whitford, BU VA, 15-01; 20. J.D. Capenter, A-W, 15-00; 21. Logan Clepper, HALL, 14-10; 22. Vanderlei Heffner, PEO C, 14-09; 23. Mason Lemons, BU VA, 14-05; 24. Joel Zietlow, PEO C, 14-04; 25. Hunter Hernandez, HALL, 13-07.50; 26. Damien Beyer, HALL, 13-03.50

 

Triple Jump

1. Tucker Hartz, BU VA, 38-01.75; 2. Conner Workman, PRIN, 38-01; 3. Carson Vaske, L-P, 37-07.75; 4. Noel Velazquez, KEW, 36-02; 5. Vincente Valle, L-P, 36-00; 6. Ben Smith, A-W, 35-05; 7. Nevin Bolin, A-W, 35-04.50; 8. John Fisher, A-W, 34-05; 9. Jordan Strange, L-P, 33-03; 10. Layton Britt, BUVA, 32-10; 11. Keegan Fogarty, PRIN, 32-03; 12. Branton Robinson, A-W, 31-08.50; 13. Isaac Morales, KEW, 29-00.25

 

Shot Put

1. Kyle Degutis, PRIN, 46-00.75; 2. Drew Harp, PRIN, 44-08; 3. Joe Green, BUVA, 44-07.50; 4. Xavier Crowe, KEW, 44-00.25; 5. Eric Schoff, BU VA, 43-11; 6. Patrick Zimbelman, L-P, 42-06.50; 7. Grant Foes, PRIN, 40-01.50; 8. Tim Herrmann, PEO C, 39-11; 9. Adam Kofoid, L-P, 37-11.75; 10. Will Daugherty, L-P, 36-10.50; 11. Branden Haring, PRIN, 36-06; 12. Casey Horner, BU VA, 36-04; 13. Logan Turigliatti, L-P, 36-02; 14. Nate Zimbelman, L-P, 35-05; 15. Isaiah Frankliin, PRIN, 35-02.50; 16. Greg Larsen, HALL, 34-06; 17. Pierce Miller, PRIN, 34-04; 18. Matt Foster, BU VA, 33-01; 19. George Lathouris, A-W, 33-00.25; 20. Caleb Haring, PRIN, 32-05.75; 21. Joey Getz, KEW, 32-00.75; 22. Raymond Miller, L-P, 31-07.75; 23. Jovani Hopper, L-P, 31-06; 24. Zach Tieman, HALL, 30-11.50; 25. Cody Fitzsimmons, KEW, 30-10.25; 26. Robert Sullivan, L-P, 30-03.75; 27. Dominic Schillaci, PRIN, 29-08.75; 28. Landon Morscheiser, L-P, 29-06.50; 29. Sebastian Gomez, KEW, 29-04; 30. Jake Jackson, ST BE, 29-00; 31. Bryce Taylor, BU VA, 28-06.25; 32. Connor Eversole, PEO C, 28-04; 33. Joseph Rios, L-P, 27-06; 34. Adam Harper, HALL, 27-05.50;  35. Kadin Good, PEO C, 27-04.75; 36. Nick Lough, ST BE, 25-01.25; 37. Sam Zimbelman, L-P, 23-07; 38. Trevor Simatyis, KEW, 22-04.50; 39. Ethan Belski, L-P, 21-11.50; 40. Wyatt Clepper, HALL, 21-11.25

 

Discus Throw

1. Grant Foes, PRIN, 127-08; 2. Joe Green, BU VA, 119-08; 3. Eric Schoff, BUVA, 117-07; 4. Branden Haring, PRIN, 112-11; 5. Pierce Miller, PRIN, 111-11; 6. Jeremiah Israel, KEW, 111-09; 7. Jovani Hopper, L-P, 105-08; 8. Matt Foster, BU VA, 105-00; 9. Xavier Crowe, KEW, 101-07; 10. Casey Horner, BU VA, 100-08; 11. Adam Kofoid, L-P, 99-04; 12. George Lathouris, A-W, 98-03; 13. Isaiah Franklin, PRIN, 98-00; 14. Caleb Haring, PRIN, 97-05; 15. Logan Turigliatti, L-P, 92-11; 16. Kyle Degutis, PRIN, 91-05; 17. Zach Tieman, HALL, 88-09; 18. Patrick Zimbelman, L-P, 88-07; 19. Vanderlei Heffner, PEO C, 86-11; 20. Jeff Delaney, HALL, 86-03; 21. Greg Larsen, HALL, 86-02; 22. Tim Herrmann, PEO C, 85-11; 23. Nick Lough, ST BE, 85-01; 24. Dominic Schillaci, PRIN, 84-05; 25. Joey Getz, KEW, 82-03; 26. Max Ruppert, L-P, 81-01; 27. Cody Fitzsimmons, KEW, 80-03; 28. Sebastian Gomez, KEW, 79-07; 29. Jake Jackson, ST BE, 77-11; 30. Brady Higgins, BU VA, 74-00; 31. Connor Eversole, PEO C, 73-08; 32. Nate Zimbelman, L-P, 71-03; 33. Landon Morscheiser, L-P, 70-11; 34. Kadin Good, PEO C, 70-10; 35. Elian Rivera, HALL, 69-04; 36. Tommy  Sullivan, BU VA, 67-08; 37. Wyatt Clepper, HALL, 65-08; 38. Adam Harper, HALL, 64-09; 39. Raymond Miller, L-P, 64-08; 40. Will Daugherty, L-P, 64-04; 41. Robert Sullivan, L-P, 64-00;42. Sam Zimbelman, L-P, 63-11; 43. Joseph Rios, L-P, 58-06; 46. Cade Piscia, L-P, 55-04; 47. Trevor Simatyis, KEW, 41-03; 48. Jacob Hurt, HALL, 40-05

 

Thanks to Dave Feurer for the results