Local Sports
Subscribe To This Feed View All
Indian Creek 5K Results

INDIAN CREEK 5K ROAD RACE
Saturday August 3, 2019
Toulon, Illinois

 TOP TWO MALES OVERALL
  1.  Alex Welch, 15, LaFayette, 20:49
  2. Joe Hanks, 57, Peoria, 21:23

TOP TWO FEMALES OVERALL
  7. Paige Rewerts, 14, Wyoming, 23:49
12. Keagan Hamilton, 12, Bradford, 24:53

TOP TWO MALES FROM TOULON
  3. Josh Allen, 31, Toulon, 22:07
10. Bryan Tyree, 44, Toulon, 24:37

TOP TWO FEMALES FROM TOULON
19. Tenneille Ely, 36, Toulon, 26:57
22. Tera Noard, 34, Toulon, 28:36

OVERALL MASTER MALE
 2. Joe Hanks, 57, Peoria, 21:23

 OVERALL MASTER FEMALE
16. Patricia Keim, 63, East Peoria, 26:26

AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE 1-14
11. Joseph Harmon, 14, Toulon, 24:40
14. Ben Browning, 11, Wyoming, 25:34
18. Hunter Ely, 9, Toulon, 26:56
36. Kaedon Steelman, 9, Toulon, 32:27
37. Kellan Keane, 12, Toulon, 32:31
44. Jack Colgan, 14, Toulon, 35:45
56. Carter Hornof, 9, Bradford, 40:51
67. Jimmy Langdon, 12, Toulon, 47:16

MALE 15-19
  1. Alex Welch, 15, LaFayette, 20:49
  8. Brett Browning, 17, Wyoming, 24:02
48. Robert Robinson, 17, Speer, 37:35
50. Colby Wall, 17, Bradford, 38:14
61. Donovan Ford, 17, Toulon, 44:52
62. Drew Ford, 19, Toulon, 47:01
64. Adam Irving, 19, Toulon, 47:04
70, Keegan Harmon, 16, Toulon,  47:39 

MALE 20-24
38. Edward Holtkamp, 22, Geneseo, 33:04
77. Dylan Ford, 21, Toulon, 54:31

MALE 25-29
39. Chase Wallace, 28, Toulon, 33:24

MALE 30-34
  3. Josh Allen, 31, Toulon, 22:07
55. Shawn Allen, 32, Galva, 40:12

MALE 35-39
13. Nicholas Sutton, 36, Toulon, 25:31
17. Taul Noard, 38, Toulon, 26:37
46. Aaron Witte, 39, Bradford, 36:43
57. Donald Peterson, 35, Princeville, 40:51

MALE 40-44
  4. Derek Robison, 41, Bloomington, 22:41
  6. Noel Shelton, 44, Peoria, 23:20
10. Bryan Tyree, 44, Toulon, 24:37
15. Jade Noard, 42, Toulon, 25:57

MALE 45-49
26. Randy Russell, 47, Coal City, 29:54
32. Scott Sokolowski, 49, Washington, 31:38
47. Brian Rewerts, 45, Wyoming, 37:18
71. Howard Harmon, 48, Toulon, 47:54

MALE 50-54
30. Dustin Browning, 50, Wyoming, 31:08

MALE 55-59
  2. Joe Hanks, 57, Peoria, 21:23
34. Doug Phelan, 55, Hudson, 32:07

MALE 60- 69
  5. Dave Price, 62, Effingham, 22:48
  9. Leo Vandervlugt, 66, Chillicothe, 24:15
28. Marvin Cinnamon, 69, Greenwood, IN 30:37

MALE 70 & OVER
45. James Clarke, 76, Brimfield, 36:24
75. Tim Montooth, 71, Galva, 53:47

FEMALE 1-14
 7. Paige Rewerts, 14, Wyoming, 23:49
12. Keagan Hamilton, 12, Bradford, 24:53
53. Kimberly Salisbury, 11, Toulon, 39:41

FEMALE 15-19
27. Olivia Hopp, 16, Toulon, 30:01
41. Karsyn Rewerts, 16, Wyoming, 33:33
49. Kylie Salisbury, 16, Toulon, 38:14

FEMALE 20-24
60. Heather Gehrt, 20, Toulon, 44:05
65. Madison DeRuiter, 21, Toulon, 47:11
66. Samantha Wall, 20, Bradford, 47:11

FEMALE 25-29
54. Karly Allen, 29, Galva, 40:10

FEMALE 30-34
22. Tera Noard, 34, Toulon, 28:36
25. Erica Hornof, 32, Bradford, 29:51
40. Jenna Bennett, 33, Houston, TX 33:25
58. Chelsea Streitmatter, 30, Toulon, 43:37
78. Ashley Donahoe, 33, Maple Grove, MN 59:58

FEMALE 35-39
19. Tenneille Ely, 36, Toulon, 26:57
20. Brittany Riley, 37, Coal City, 27:53
52. Julie Ciesla, 36, Toulon, 39:40
72. Amanda Murray Dynes, 39, Atkinson, 48:57

FEMALE 40-44
24. Edna Ng, 43, Peoria, 29:22
43. Jenny Shenefield, 40, Dunlap, 34:26

FEMALE 45-49
23. Joni Kinsella, 46, Wyoming, 29:05
59. Kim Adams, 46, Toulon, 43:45

FEMALE 50-54
35. Angie Phelan, 50, Hudson, 32:07
76. Deborah Ford, 51, Toulon, 54:30

FEMALE 55-59
21. Sue Cinnamon, 59, Greenwood, 28:28
33. Janice Hiner, 56, Brevard, NC 32:02

FEMALE 60 & OVER
16. Patricia Keim, 63, East Peoria, 26:26
29. Paula Winter, 62, Rock Island, 30:52
31. Julie Palmgren, 68, Galesburg, 31:13
42. Jane Noard, 66, Hennepin, 34:07
51. Therese Brink, 61, Peoria, 39:02
63. Dorothy Fenturi, 82, Farmington, 47:02
68. Cindy Stapel, 64, Toulon, 47:33
69. Mary McMillen, 64, Toulon, 47:35
73. Karen Steward, 66, Toulon, 49:30
74. Dorothy Cibulskis, 65, Aurora, 49:31

There were a total of 78 particpants in the race