Local Sports
Subscribe To This Feed View All
Three Rivers Conference Track Championship Results

2019 Boys Three Rivers Conference Meet


Hosted By Princeton High School


Friday May 10, 2019

 

NOTE: Boys that preformed over or under their State Qualifying Standard are flagged "QUAL" 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 11.38)

 

 1. Marshall Walk, HALL, 11.18, QUAL; 2. Steven Brust, HALL, 11.36, QUAL; 3. Connor McBride, NEW, 11.50; 4. Melcon DeJesus, KEW, 11.60; 5. Collyn Walters, PRIN, 11.66; 6. D'Angelo Moody, SHER, 11.75; 7. Austin Torri, STBE, 11.83; 8. Drew Harp, PRIN, 12.02; 9. Mac Nugent, BUVA, 12.12; 10. Ian Ausdal, SHER, 12.18; 11. Alex Anderson, MORR, 12.23; 12. Greg Wolf, KEW, 12.26; 13. Niko Zarlatanes, ROCK, 12.28; 14. Eathan Long, FULT, 12.29; 15. Christian Slater, E-P, 12.31; 16. Ethan Sramek, STBE, 12.31; 17. Justice Brainerd, MORR, 12.41; 18. Drew Spencer, BUVA, 12.49; 19. Brent Tate, E-P, 12.53; 20. Devin Gephart, RIVER, 12.59; 21. Nathan Monzon, ORION, 12.87; 22. Colby Lape, ROCK, 12.91; 23. Zach Dykstra, FULT, 12.99; 24. Josh Karpel, ORION, 14.46; 25. Ryan Heuerman, NEW, 15.01

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 23.12)

 1. Marshall Walk, HALL, 22.73, QUAL; 2. Connor McBride, NEW, 23.13; 3. Levi Miles, SHER, 23.32; 4. Melcon DeJesus, KEW, 23.35; 5. Austin Torri, STBE, 23.51; 6. Conner Workman, PRIN, 23.53; 7. Collyn Walters, PRIN, 23.74; 8. Nick Allen, MORR, 24.00; 9. Kale Barnett, BUVA, 24.32; 10. Alex Anderson, MORR, 24.40; 11. Eric Robinson, E-P, 24.65; 12. Greg Wolf, KEW, 24.71; 13. Logan Murley, ROCK, 24.96; 14. Alec Noyd, ORION, 25.02; 15. Thomas Rollason, ROCK, 25.09; 16. Eathan Long, FULT, 25.23; 17. Hunter Bambauer, ORION, 25.36; 18. Ian Ausdal, SHER, 25.47; 19. Cody Lamb, RIVER, 25.58; 20. Brady Partington, 
 NEW, 26.02; 21. Devin Gephart, RIVER, 26.48; 22. Zach Dykstra, FULT, 26.54

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 52.09)

 1. Max Weidel, E-P, 50.59, QUAL; 2. Devin Soldati, HALL, 50.69, QUAL; 3. Koby Brackemeyer, MORR, 50.82, QUAL; 4. Melcon DeJesus, KEW, 51.40; 5. Nick Shuda, ROCK, 52.30; 6. Nathan Mickley, MORR, 52.33; 7. Alex Gustaf, E-P, 52.91; 8. Gabe Rogers, ROCK, 53.51; 9. Levi Miles, SHER, 54.17; 10. Camden Sellers, ORION, 55.05; 11. Clayton Browning, ORION, 55.70; 12. Lucas Butterfield, RIVER, 56.22; 13. Timmy Croissant, STBE, 57.60; 14. Noah Huizenga, RIVER, 58.02; 15. Mario Passini, NEW, 58.09; 16. Alex May, PRIN, 58.11; 17. Daniel Moreno, HALL, 58.92; 18. Josh Grob, STBE, 59.14; 19. Arden Clauss, SHER, 59.56; 20. Max Taylor, PRIN, 1:00.26; 21. Aiden Steinhauer, FULT, 1:03.06; 22. Rhett Oetting, NEW, 1:13.14; 23. Dom Everson, FULT, 1:14.39

 

Boys 800 Meter Run  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 2:02.65)

 1. Hunter Newman, MORR, 2:02.20, QUAL; 2. Chris Link, E-P, 2:04.35; 3. Ryan Wegerer, ORION, 2:06.74; 4. Corbin Crippen, SHER, 2:09.84; 5. Jacob Belha, SHER, 2:10.36; 6. Nick Allen, MORR, 2:10.51; 7. Niko Powe, KEW, 2:10.56; 8. Curt Fitzgerald, STBE, 2:13.08; 9. Travis Hughes, FULT, 2:16.16; 10. Jack Redlinger, ROCK, 2:16.75; 11. Reece Bohms, PRIN, 2:16.88; 12. Zeben Parochetti, HALL, 2:16.92; 13. Davey Dietz, BUVA, 2:17.31; 14. Jake May, PRIN, 2:19.30; 15. Anthony Hernandez, STBE, 2:22.72; 16. Colin Vanstechelman, KEW, 2:23.61; 17. Jeffrey Linley, BUVA, 2:24.18; 18. Easton Day, RIVER, 2:24.68; 19. Antonio Gassman, NEW, 2:26.18; 20. Eli Dunne, HALL, 2:29.25; 21. Eli Kayser, ORION, 2:31.49; 22. Cole McCabe, ROCK, 2:34.01; 23. Kaden Welty, NEW, 2:39.20; 24. Zach Darsidan, FULT, 2:42.67

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 4:39.50)

 1. Spencer Mauch, NEW, 4:35.18, QUAL; 2. Shay Hafner, NEW, 4:39.75; 3. Tyler Kibling, ROCK, 4:45.98; 4. Chris Link, E-P, 4:50.36; 5. Jacob Belha, SHER, 4:51.53; 6. Ben Deneve, E-P, 4:56.17; 7. Trent Scharpman, ORION, 4:57.05; 8. Daniel Yanez, HALL, 4:59.04; 9. Andy Wampler, ORION, 5:01.84; 10. Aiden Friant, RIVER, 5:07.68; 11. Luke Peacock, PRIN, 5:08.12; 12. Ryder Roelf, SHER, 5:12.84; 13. Calvin DeSplinter, KEW, 5:14.97; 14. Kaden Crowther, HALL, 5:27.18; 15. Daniel Begyn, ROCK, 5:28.40; 16. Sam Stephan, FULT, 5:31.10; 17. Noah Ford, FULT, 5:44.15; 18. Mack Williams, PRIN, 5:50.09; 19. Ben Nelson, RIVER, 5:53.09; 20. Connor Bryan, KEW, 6:03.17; 21. Nolan Housenga, MORR, 6:31.40

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 10:10.33)

 1. Spencer Mauch, NEW, 9:46.20, QUAL; 2. Shay Hafner, NEW, 9:50.61, QUAL; 3. Ben Deneve, E-P, 10:44.09; 4. Luke Peacock, PRIN, 10:56.62; 5. Colin Vanstechelman, KEW, 11:15.84; 6. Andrew Bomleny, E-P, 11:23.45; 7. Gabe Johnson, KEW, 11:25.45; 8. Cameron Overton, RIVER, 11:30.97; 9. Daniel Yanez,  HALL, 11:33.64; 10. Kaden Crowther, HALL, 11:47.27; 11. Adam Brimeyer, SHER, 11:49.87; 12. Colin Meisenburg, ORION, 12:00.05; 13. Peyton Braderich, SHER, 12:10.15; 14. Cullen Langley, ORION, 12:23.63; 15. Bobby Bickle, ROCK, 12:23.68; 16. Gavyn Marshall, ROCK, 12:32.05; 17. Eli Crouch, PRIN, 12:40.53

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

 1. Nathan Allen, PRIN, 16.15; 2. Ryan Mack, SHER, 16.50; 3. Zach Roebuck, STBE, 16.54; 4. Dalton Cathcart, RIVER, 16.89; 5. Gavyn White, SHER, 16.99; 6. Anthony Miller, FULT, 17.49; 7. Noel Velazquez, KEW, 17.74; 8. Hunter Locke, ROCK, 18.83; 9. Christian Kinnamon, PRIN, 19.02; 10. John Cato, RIVER, 19.23; 11. Jerry Piccolo, HALL, 19.41; 12. Isaac Goodson, E-P, 19.51; 13. Tristan Toppert, FULT, 19.98; 14. Jeff Delaney, HALL, 20.61

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 41.64)

 1. Ryan Mack, SHER, 41.38, QUAL; 2. Nathan Allen, PRIN, 41.60; 3. Zach Roebuck, STBE, 41.67; 4. Brady Wolf, MORR, 42.65; 5. Gavyn White, SHER, 42.67; 6. Caleb Spranger, ORION, 43.27; 7. Dalton Cathcart, RIVER, 43.43; 8. Noel Velazquez, KEW, 44.37; 9. Tyler Holdorf, E-P, 44.82; 10. Christian Kinnamon, PRIN, 45.42; 11. Hunter Locke, ROCK, 46.49; 12. Tanner Englehaupt, HALL, 47.39; 13. Tristan Toppert, FULT, 47.46; 14. Ben Lantz, E-P, 47.84; 15. Anthony Miller, FULT, 48.75; 16. Layton Britt, BUVA, 50.03; 17. Jerry Piccolo, HALL, 50.39; 18. John Cato, RIVER, 51.04; 19. Duncan Lawler, STBE, 52.50; 20. Keagan Anderson, KEW, 56.84

 

Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 44.52)
                                                    (Old conference record was 43.65)
 
 1. Hall (Steven Brust, Anthony Buchanan, Ethan Cattani, Marshall Walk), 43.51 NEW RECORD, QUAL; 2. Sherrard (Ryan Mack, Carson Caldwell, Michael Moritz, Levi Miles), 45.14; 3. Princeton (Logan Glancy, Ethan Thompson, Keegan Fogarty, Collyn Walters), 45.31; 4. Newman  (Connor McBride, Nate Ahlers, Owen McBride, Kory Mullen), 45.39; 5. Bureau Valley (Drew Spencer, Mac Nugent, Kale Barnett, Tucker Hartz), 45.78; 6. Orion (Ryan Fowler, Hunter Bambauer, Alec Noyd, Caleb Spranger), 45.95; 7. Erie-Prophetstown (Sonny Ramirez, Eric Robinson, Kadin Jacobs, Alex Gustaf), 46.33; 8. St. Bede (Timmy Croissant, Zach Roebuck, Ethan Sramek, Austin Torri), 46.56; 9. Morrison (Alex Anderson, Thomas Dauphin, Brady Wolf, Justice Brainerd), 46.81; 10. Fulton (Eathan Long, Michael Apostolos, Joey Huizenga, Tristan Toppert), 47.20; 11. Rockridge (Niko Zarlatanes, Thomas Rollason, Logan Murley, Colby Lape), 47.70; 12. Riverdale (David Arney, Cody Lamb, Devin Gephart, Jason Smith), 49.15

 

Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay

 1. Princeton (Eli Grundman, Ethan Thompson, Conner Workman, Collyn Walters), 1:34.04; 2. Newman (Connor McBride, Owen McBride, Kory Mullen, Nate Ahlers), 1:35.44; 3. Morrison (Alex Anderson, Thomas Dauphin, Brady Wolf, Justice Brainerd), 1:35.97; 4. St. Bede (Zach Roebuck, Anton Cain, Ethan Sramek, Austin Torri), 1:36.61; 5. Erie-Prophetstown (Kadin Jacobs, Levi Cole, Cameron Stout, Eric Robinson), 1:37.16; 6. Sherrard (D'Angelo Moody, Michael Moritz, Carson Caldwell, Ben Kissner), 1:37.91; 7. Orion (Ryan Fowler, Hunter Bambauer, Alec Noyd, Caleb Spranger), 1:39.29; 8. Riverdale (David Arney, Cody Lamb, Carter Wainwright, Jason Smith), 1:39.54; 9. Bureau Valley (Mac Nugent, Drew Spencer, Layton Britt, Tucker Hartz), 1:39.94; 10. Fulton (Eathan Long, Michael Apostolos, Joey Huizenga, Hunter Gossard), 1:41.11; 11. Kewanee (Noel Velazquez, Tim Nolan, Isaac Morales, Greg Wolf), 1:41.81

 

Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 3:33.81)

 1. Morrison (Nathan Mickley, Koby Brackemeyer, Thomas Dauphin, Hunter Newman), 3:27.91, QUAL; 2. Rockridge (Niko Zarlatanes, Gabe Vroman, Sam Whittington, Gabe Rogers), 3:32.29, QUAL; 3. Erie-Prophetstown Panthers (Alex Gustaf, Cameron Stout, Tyler Holdorf, Max Weidel), 3:34.42; 4. Sherrard (Ryan Mack, Gavyn White, Eli Bernier, D'Angelo Moody), 3:35.34; 5. Orion (Ryan Fowler, Caleb Spranger, Camden Sellers, Ryan Wegerer), 3:35.71; 6. Princeton (Eli Grundman, Keegan Fogarty, Ethan Thompson, Nathan Allen), 3:36.91; 7. Newman (Kory Mullen, Connor Simpson, Jacob Donald, Nate Ahlers), 3:39.29; 8. Riverdale (Jason Smith, Jacob Meloan, Dalton Cathcart, David Arney ), 3:44.80; 9. St. Bede (Anthony Hernandez, Nick Lough, Curt Fitzgerald, Timmy Croissant), 3:50.11; 10. Hall (Christian Stefaniak, Daniel Moreno, Ethan Cattani, Devin Soldati), 3:52.66; 11. Bureau Valley (Brady Higgins, Jeffrey Linley, Drew Spencer, Davey Dietz), 3:53.46; 12. Fulton (Hunter Gossard, Anthony Miller, Travis Hughes, Kyle Schipper), 3:56.75

 

Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 8:33.46)

 1. Morrison (Hunter Newman, Nick Allen, Nathan Mickley, Koby Brackemeyer), 8:19.76, QUAL; 2. Erie-Prophetstown (Darien Voeltz, Max Weidel, Tyler Holdorf, Chris Link), 8:30.59, QUAL; 3. Orion (Trent Scharpman, Andy Wampler, Camden Sellers, Ryan Wegerer), 8:30.87, QUAL; 4. Rockridge (Gabe Vroman, Tyler Kibling, Nick Shuda, Gabe Rogers), 8:36.34; 5. Sherrard (Jacob Belha, Corbin Crippen, Eli Bernier, Jordan Maynard), 8:47.92; 6. Newman (Jacob Donald, Noah Welty, Connor Simpson, Ben Sheats), 8:57.38; 7. St. Bede (Anthony Hernandez, Nick Lough, Beau Bonnell, Curt Fitzgerald), 9:05.94; 8. Princeton (Jake May, Reece Bohms, Mack Williams, Dillion Forbeck), 9:23.88; 9. Hall (Daniel Yanez, Eli Dunne, Daniel Moreno, Zeben Parochetti), 9:34.50; 10. Bureau Valley (Layton Britt, Davey Dietz, Brady Higgins, Jeffrey Linley), 9:51.04; 11. Riverdale (Aiden Friant, Caden Ludin, Parker Friant, Ben Nelson), 10:42.86; 12. Kewanee (Sebastian Gomez, Cavius Reed, Austin Hall, Billy Huggins), 11:42.15

 

Boys High Jump  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 6'-1")
                          (State Qualifying Standard for 2A is 6'-2")
                                              (Conference record is 6'-6")

 1. Levi Cole, E-P, 6-06, TIED RECORD, QUAL; 2. Kavon Russell, KEW, 6-04, QUAL; 3. Trevor Cobo, E-P, 6-00; 4. Colton Minch, SHER, J6-00; 5. Duncan Lawler, STBE, 5-10; 5. Sam Whittington, ROCK, 5-10; 7. Mac Nugent, BUVA, J5-10; 8. Michael Apostolos, FULT, 5-06; 9. Max Taylor, PRIN, 5-04; 9. Nathan Allen, PRIN, 5-04; 9. Gabe Rogers, ROCK, 5-04; 9. Tanner Englehaupt, HALL, 5-04; 9. Danzel linton, SHER, 5-04

 

Boys Pole Vault  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 12'-3")
                         (State Qualifying Standard for 2A is 13'-0")
                                    (Old conference record was 14'-4")

 1. Kyle Kruthoff, E-P, 15-00, NEW RECORD, QUAL; 2. Eli Grundman, PRIN, 14-06R, QUAL; 3. Cameron Abell, E-P, 13-06, QUAL; 4. Kale Barnett, BUVA, 12-06, QUAL; 5. Reid Smith, PRIN, 11-00; 6. Trent Scharpman, ORION, 10-06; 7. Xander Gruszeczka, KEW, 10-00; 8. Carson Caldwell, SHER, J10-00; 9. Jacob Hanson, SHER, J10-00; 10. Keagan Anderson, KEW, 9-00; 11. Layton Britt, BUVA, 8-06; 12. Camden Sellers, ORION, 8-00; 12. Caleb Savitch, HALL, 8-00

 

Boys Long Jump

 1. Conner Workman, PRIN, 20-04; 2. Kavon Russell, KEW, 20-01.50; 3. Kale Barnett, BUVA, 19-08.50; 4. David Arney, RIVER, 19-05; 5. D'Angelo Moody, SHER, 19-04; 6. Nate Ahlers, NEW, 19-03.50; 7. Eric Robinson, E-P, 19-01.50; 8. Sonny Ramirez, E-P, 19-01; 9. Tucker Hartz, BUVA, 19-00

 

Boys Triple Jump

 1. Conner Workman, PRIN, 42-08.5; 2. Caleb Spranger, ORION, 40-07; 3. Levi Cole, E-P, 38-08.5; 4. Tucker Hartz, BUVA, 38-07.50; 5. Levi Miles, SHER, 38-04; 6. Michael Apostolos, FULT, 37-10; 7. Zack Bosi, HALL, 37-05.50; 8. Ben Kissner, SHER, 37-05; 9. Kyle Schipper, FULT, 37-03.5

 

Boys Shot Put  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 47'-10")
                         (State Qualifying Standard for 2A is 48'-6")

 1. Logan Lee, ORION, 54-05, QUAL; 2. Joe Green, BUVA, 49-02, QUAL; 3. Kyle Degutis, PRIN, 48-00.50; 4. Grant Foes, PRIN, 45-07.75; 5. Trevor Pratt, E-P, 44-09.50; 6. Ryan Parchert, ROCK, 44-08.50; 7. Xavier Crowe, KEW, 44-08; 8. Dillion Lamb, RIVER, 43-04.50; 9. Eric Schoff, BUVA, 42-04.50

 

Boys Discus Throw  (State Qualifying Standard for 1A is 140'-8")
                              (State Qualifying Standard for 2A is 144'-5")

 1. Logan Lee, ORION, 159-03, QUAL; 2. Joe Green, BUVA, 147-02, QUAL; 3. Grant Foes, PRIN, 143-01; 4. Cameron Gerischer, ROCK, 140-05; 5. Niko Zarlatanes, ROCK, 134-11; 6. Owen Beckett, RIVER, 128-04; 7. Pierce Miller, PRIN, 125-07; 8. Xavier Crowe, KEW, 123-05; 9. Blake Misfeldt, E-P, 121-04